Chapter of the Year

2018 - Chemung Ridge Runners
2017 - Genegantslet Gobblers
2016 - SUNY Cobleskill
2015 - Finger Lakes Bucks n Beards
2014 - Salmon River
2013 - Springville Strutters
2010 - Sullivan County LongBeards

Regional Directors Appreciation Award

2018 - Niagara Frontier Chapter
2016 - Genegantslet Gobblers
2015 - Saratoga Strutters
2014 - Hardwood Strutters
2013 - Springville Strutters
2010 - Niagara County

Women in the Outdoors

2018 - Springville Strutters (100 participants and Outstanding WITO Chapter award), Lake Champlain Turkey Talkers (39 participants), Mohawk River Strutters (20 participants); Best Mentored Hunt: Southern Tier Chapter
2016 - Springville Strutters (30 participants and top event), Genegantslet Gobblers (28 participants), Lakeshore Longbeards (19 participants)
2015 - Springville Strutters (30 participants and top event), Lakeshore Longbeards (18 participants)
2014 - Springville Strutters (55 participants), Springville Strutters (32), Lakeshore Longbeards (21), Springville Strutters (Golden Gobbler - 50%, top event)
2013 - Springville Strutters (most members - 31), Lakeshore Longbeards (20), Canisteo Valley (16)
2012 - Oak Orchard River (most members), Springville Strutters (Golden Gobbler - 62%, top event)
2011 - 
2010 - Oak Orchard River

Highest Net Dollars

2018 - Northern New York (1st), Hardwood Strutters (2nd), Crossroads Limbhangers (3rd)
2016 - Hardwood Strutters (1st), Springville Strutters (2nd), Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (3rd)
2015 - Hardwood Strutters (1st), Springville Strutters (2nd), Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (3rd)
2014 - Hardwood Strutters (1st), Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (2nd), Springville Strutters (3rd)
2013 - Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (1st), Springville Strutters (2nd), Hardwood Strutters (3rd)
2012 - Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards
2011 - 
2010 - Lake Plains

Xtreme JAKES Member of the Year

2018 - Morgan Wilcox, Tri-County Chapter
2017 - Teddy Burrows, Chemung Valley Ridge Runners
2016 - Marissa Peters
2015 - Kyle Floss
2014 - Not awarded
2013 - Mariah Gamel, Springville Strutters
2012 - Andreu Nutter, Salmon Rivers Strutters
2011 - Ethan Morgan

Most Sponsors

2018 - Northern NY Chapter (56), Hardwood Strutters (52), Oswego River (51), Springville Strutters (41), Salmon River Strutters (40)
2016 - Hardwood Strutters (53), Oswego River (42), Springville Strutters (40), Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (34), Salmon River Strutters (33)
2015 - Oswego River (45), Springville Strutters (43), Hardwood Strutters (40), Cayuga County Longbeards (37), Lake Plains (31)
2014 - Oswego River (40)
2013 - Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (38), Springville Strutters (36)
2012 - Oswego River (43)
2011 - 
2010 - Oswego River

JAKES

2018 - Sullivan County (most members - 162 and Outstanding Chapter award), Chemung Valley Ridgerunners (134), Genegantslet Gobblers (105); Best Mentored Hunt: Forbidden Trail;
2016 - Springville Strutters (most members - 100), Sullivan County Longbeards (top event)
2015 - Springville Strutters (most members - 100), Sullivan County Longbeards (top event)
2014 - Springville Strutters (most members - 156), Sullivan County Longbeards (top event - 240)
2013 - Sullivan County Longbeards (most members - 150), Cohocton Valley (101)
2012 - Cohocton Valley (most members - 160), Sullivan County Longbeards (top event)
2011 - 
2010 - Sullivan County Longbeards (most members)

Wheelin' Sportsmen

2018 - Northern Catskills Longbeards (1st place and 24 participants), Salmon River Strutters (2nd place and Outstanding Chapter award); Best Mentored Hunt: Northern Catskill Strutters
2016 - Salmon River Strutters and Northern Catskills
2015 - Salmon River Strutters
2014 - Salmon River Strutters (30 participants)
2013 - Salmon River Strutters
2012 - Niagara Frontier
2011 - 
2010 - Niagara Frontier

Most Regular Members

2018 - SUNY Cobleskill (135), Lake Champlain (134), Sullivan County Longbeards (131)
2016 - Genegantslet (113), Springville Strutters (101), Sullivan County (101)
2015 - Saratoga Strutters (113), Springville Strutters (101), Northern Catskills (100)
2014 - Springville Strutters (102), Saratoga Strutters (95), Sullivan County (95)
2013 - Sullivan County Longbeards (100), Forest Kings and Saratoga Strutters (86 each), Springville Strutters (69)
2012 - Sullivan County Longbeards (117)
2011 - Sullivan County Longbeards
2010 - Sullivan County Longbeards

Grand Slam Award

2016 - Springville Strutters
2015 - Springville Strutters
2014 - Springville Strutters
2013 - Springville Strutters
2012 - Springville Strutters
2011 - Springville Strutters
2010 - Springville Strutters

Member of the Year - the member of the year award is given to an outstanding NYS NWTF volunteer

2018 - Howard Travis and Jim Gamel
2017 - Chad MacDonald
2016 - Norm Ridley - Hardwood Strutters
2015 - Mike Camberari
2014 - Russ Burton - Northern Catskill Longbeards
2013 - Deborah Calderwood - Finger Lakes Bucks and Beards
2012 - Butch Kortright - Sullivan County
2011 - Fran D'Auria - Sullivan County
2010 - Bill Wilbur - Mexico
2009 - Larry Becker - Gainesville
2008 - Hank D'Auria - Sullivan County
2007 - Ed Vance - Gorton
2006 - Dolores Rice, Dickinson Center
2005 - Bret Eccelston, Cincinnatus
2004 - Larry Becker, Webster
2003 - Mike Joyner, Cortland
2002 - Howard Travis, Middlesex
2001 - Harry (Bud) Woodfield
2000 - Mark Salerno, Clyde
1999 - Bill Malibur, Wayland
1998 - Jerry Bradford, Mayville
1997 - Al Gai, Niagara Frontier Chapter, Alden

Golden Service - members that have achieved 25 + years of NWTF volunteer service:

- Randy Opferbeck
- Richard Habes

Golden Gobbler (Highest Net-to-Gross)

2018 - Salmon River Strutters (52%), Northern NY (50%), Crossroad Limbhangers and Hardwood Strutters (49%),
2016 - Salmon River Strutters (57%), Springville Strutters (53%), Fingerlakes Bucks-N-Beards (52%), Northern NY (51%), Hardwood Strutters (50%), Southern Tier (50%)
2015 - Springville Strutters (53%), Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (52%), Salmon River Strutters (51%), Crossroads (51%)
2014 - Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (56%), Hardwood Strutters (53%), Salmon River Strutters (52%), Springville Strutters (52%) 
2013 - Finger Lakes Bucks-n-Beards (57%), Springville Strutters (56%), Hardwood Strutters (51%), Canisteo Valley and Northern New York (both at 50%) 

Most Improved Chapter

2018 - Schoharie County Ridge Runners
2016 - Genegantslet Gobblers
2015 - Genesee (1st), Cortland Limbhangers (2nd), Saratoga Strutters (3rd), Niagara Frontier (4th)

Conservation Achievement Award

2016 - Enchanted Mountains Chapter (First year awarded)Conservation Achievement Award

Rookie of the Year

2018 - Mohawk Valley Sharp Spurs

Outreach Chapter of the Year

2018 - Sullivan County

ECO of the Year - The ECO of the year award is given out to an outstanding NYS Department of Environmental Conservation Officer.

2018 - Tim Machnica (Region 9)
2017 - Gary Wilson
2016 - Matthew Nichols (Region 4)
2015 - Nathaniel Mead (Region 9)
2014 - RJ Ward (Region 9)
2013 - Jerry Kinney  (Region 9)
2012 - Rick Wood (Region 3)
2011 - Darci Dougherty
2010 - Steve Bartoszewski
2009 - Dan Sullivan
2008 - Brian Wade
2007 - Thomas Harrington
2006 - Thomas Flaitz
2005 - Mark Mazurkiewicz
2004 - John Dobies
2003 - Kenric Warner
2002 - Micheal C. Terrell
2001 - Robert Hodor
2000 - James L. Masuicca
1999 - Michael VanDurme
1998 - Edward Kustyn
1997 - Robert Gosson
1996 - John Hill
1995 - Robert Doe
1994 - Burton Rumill